Final Results: USACO 2018 US Open Contest, Gold

Key:
* = Correct
x = Wrong Answer (including possibly empty or missing output file)
t = Timeout
c = Didn't Compile
! = Run-time error or exceeded memory limits

Pre-College Participants (Full List):

Country Year Name Score    sort    milkorder    talent
CHN  2019    Lingyu Wang1000 ********** ********** **********
CHN  2018    Chengxi Xie1000 ********** ********** **********
CHN  2019    Ye Teng1000 ********** ********** **********
CHN  2019    Yuankai Xue1000 ********** ********** **********
USA  2019    Pu Sun1000 ********** ********** **********
CHN  2019    Yirui Zhao1000 ********** ********** **********
CHN  2019    Libin Yang1000 ********** ********** **********
USA  2019    Mingyu Yu1000 ********** ********** **********
CHN  2021    Baitian Li1000 ********** ********** **********
CHN  2019    Qianlong Cai1000 ********** ********** **********
CHN  2018    Yawen Zhang1000 ********** ********** **********
CHN  2019    C.R. Wang867 ****xxxx** ********** **********
TWN  2019    Alex Lee833 ****tttt*t ********** **********
USA  2019    Ethan Chu833 ****tttt*t ********** **********
CAN  2019    Ava Pun833 ****tttt*t ********** **********
CHN  2023    Moheng Chen833 ****tttt*t ********** **********
UKR  2018    Nazar Zhuikov833 ****tttt*t ********** **********
USA  2019    Anand Iyer833 ****tttt*t ********** **********
USA  2022    Alexander Zhang833 ****tttt*t ********** **********
USA  2021    William Yue833 ****tttxx* ********** **********
CHN  2019    能 范833 ****tttt*t ********** **********
USA  2020    Yuto Nishida833 ****tttt*t ********** **********
CHN  2021    Mingrun Jiang833 ****tttt*t ********** **********
CHN  2020    Yesheng Hang833 ****xxxxx* ********** **********
CHN  2020    Ma Rong833 ****tttt*t ********** **********
NPL  2019    Tommy Lee833 ****tttt*t ********** **********
FIN  2019    Santeri Toivonen800 *x**tttt*t ********** **********
USA  2020    Deyuan Li800 ****tttt*t ******x*** **********
IDN  2019    Vince Alek800 ****tttt*t *******x** **********
USA  2019    Daniel Bessonov800 ****tttt*t ********** *********t
TWN  2018    Edison Chen800 **xxxxxx** ********** **********
USA  2020    Ray Bai800 ****tttt*t *******t** **********
USA  2021    Colin Liu800 ****tttt*t ******x*** **********
USA  2020    Samuel Kim767 ****tttt*t ******tt** **********
USA  2019    David Zhang767 ****txxxx* ********** *xx*******
CHN  2020    骥 李733 x*xxxxxxx* ********** **********
USA  2020    Emily Liu700 ****tttt*t *****ttt** ********x*
USA  2020    Jonathan Guo700 ****tttt*t ***!*!*!** *********t
USA  2019    Justin Wang700 ****tttx** *****ttttt **********
USA  2020    Arnav Joshi700 ********** *x!!!!!!!! **********
IND  2020    Arnav Omala700 ********** *xxxxxxxxx **********

Pre-College Participants (USA only):

Country Year Name Score    sort    milkorder    talent
USA  2019    Pu Sun1000 ********** ********** **********
USA  2019    Mingyu Yu1000 ********** ********** **********
USA  2019    Ethan Chu833 ****tttt*t ********** **********
USA  2019    Anand Iyer833 ****tttt*t ********** **********
USA  2022    Alexander Zhang833 ****tttt*t ********** **********
USA  2021    William Yue833 ****tttxx* ********** **********
USA  2020    Yuto Nishida833 ****tttt*t ********** **********
USA  2020    Deyuan Li800 ****tttt*t ******x*** **********
USA  2019    Daniel Bessonov800 ****tttt*t ********** *********t
USA  2020    Ray Bai800 ****tttt*t *******t** **********
USA  2021    Colin Liu800 ****tttt*t ******x*** **********
USA  2020    Samuel Kim767 ****tttt*t ******tt** **********
USA  2019    David Zhang767 ****txxxx* ********** *xx*******
USA  2020    Emily Liu700 ****tttt*t *****ttt** ********x*
USA  2020    Jonathan Guo700 ****tttt*t ***!*!*!** *********t
USA  2019    Justin Wang700 ****tttx** *****ttttt **********
USA  2020    Arnav Joshi700 ********** *x!!!!!!!! **********

Observers:

Country Name Score    sort    milkorder    talent
CHNZhizhou Ren1000 ********** ********** **********
CHNYangyi Zhang1000 ********** ********** **********
CHNSebastian King1000 ********** ********** **********
DEUMarkus Himmel1000 ********** ********** **********
TWNI-Wen Huang1000 ********** ********** **********
CHNRan Xiao1000 ********** ********** **********
INDJatin Yadav967 ********x* ********** **********
CHNLyu Zhiheng867 ****txxx** ********** **********
UKRMaxim Zub833 ****tttt*t ********** **********
VNMHoang Le833 ****tttt*t ********** **********
BLRJohn Smith833 ****tttt*t ********** **********
GRCAntony Skarlatos800 ****tttt*t ********** *******x**
USAEdward Xu767 ****tttt*t ******tt** **********
USASaujas Nandi700 xxxxxxxx*x ********** **********