Final Results: USACO 2017 US Open Contest, Gold

Key:
* = Correct
x = Wrong Answer (including possibly empty or missing output file)
t = Timeout
c = Didn't Compile
! = Run-time error or exceeded memory limits

Pre-College Participants (Full List):

Country Year Name Score    cownomics    art2
GBR  2017    Euan Tebbutt1000 ********** **********
UKR  2017    Julia Zdanovska1000 ********** **********
KGZ  2017    Aibek Bakirov1000 ********** **********
HUN  2020    Nándor Nagy1000 ********** **********
EST  2019    Richard Luhtaru1000 ********** **********
HUN  2019    András Csertán1000 ********** **********
FRA  2018    Malo Jaffré1000 ********** **********
CHN  2018    Jerry Daizhaoyu1000 ********** **********
MAC  2017    Paco Tam1000 ********** **********
IRN  2018    Keivan Rezaei1000 ********** **********
VNM  2019    Quốc Đạt Vũ1000 ********** **********
CHN  2018    焦 景辉1000 ********** **********
USA  2017    Ahmad Barhamje1000 ********** **********
USA  2019    Jonathan Browne1000 ********** **********
CHN  2019    Leaves Lin1000 ********** **********
USA  2018    Shaya Zarkesh1000 ********** **********
CHN  2017    Wentao Weng1000 ********** **********
USA  2017    Ritvik Annam1000 ********** **********
USA  2019    Jongwan Kim1000 ********** **********
HUN  2019    Andor Vári-Kakas1000 ********** **********
TKM  2018    Yusup Jammadov1000 ********** **********
GEO  2020    Nika Birkadze1000 ********** **********
USA  2024    Rain Jiang1000 ********** **********
USA  2019    Charlie Gunn1000 ********** **********
KOR  2020    Yujin Im1000 ********** **********
KOR  2016    Jong Kwang Jeong1000 ********** **********
USA  2018    Michael Yin950 ********** ********t*
USA  2019    Richard Liu950 ********** ********!*
USA  2018    Sara Du950 *********t **********
USA  2018    Mitchell Fream950 ********** ********x*
USA  2020    Keshav Gurushankar950 ********** ********t*
BLR  2018    Ruslan Likhach950 ****x***** **********
DEU  2019    Erik Sünderhauf950 ********** ********t*
CHN  2016    Jack Ming950 ********** *********!
ROU  2018    Paul Caprariu950 *********t **********
KGZ  2019    Mirbek Bakirov950 ********** *********x
USA  2019    Jonathan Rogers950 ********** ********x*
KOR  2019    Won Jun Jung950 *********t **********
USA  2019    George Tang950 ********** *********x
USA  2020    Daniel Liu950 ********** *********x
USA  2017    Alex Wang900 ******t**t **********
USA  2018    David Xue900 ********** *******xx*
USA  2020    Raymond Yang900 ******t**t **********
MEX  2018    Julián Rodríguez900 ******t**t **********
FRA  2020    Erwin Deng900 *********t *********!
USA  2020    Sauhaarda Chowdhuri900 ******t**t **********
USA  2018    Jordan Lee900 ******t**t **********
USA  2019    Edward Jin900 ******x**x **********
USA  2019    Calvin Yan900 *********t ********t*
USA  2018    Daniel Michael900 ********** ********xx
USA  2018    Anooshree Sengupta900 ******t**t **********
CHN  2018    Yi Gu900 *******x*t **********
USA  2018    Sarkis Ter Martirosyan900 ******t**t **********
PRT  2017    Henry Navas900 ******t**t **********
MEX  2018    Felix Garduza900 ******t**t **********
USA  2019    Eric Wang900 *********t ********t*
ATG  2017    Gregor Clegane900 ********** ********tt
UKR  2017    Nick Gordia900 ********** ********xx
USA  2017    Daniel Chen900 ******t**t **********
MEX  2018    Mariola Camacho900 ******t**t **********
USA  2019    Eric Wu900 ********** ********tt
USA  2018    Jonathan Mendelson900 *********t ********t*
UKR  2018    Danya Smelskiy900 ********** ********tx
USA  2020    Timothy Guo900 ******t**t **********
USA  2018    Seiji Otsu900 ******t**t **********
GEO  2020    Nick Tsimakuridze850 *****tt**t **********
USA  2018    Brent Usui850 ******t**t *********x
USA  2019    Ryan Niu850 *****tt**t **********
USA  2020    Jiajie Li850 *********t ********tt
USA  2019    Naveen Venkat850 *****tt**! **********
USA  2020    Justin Du850 ******t**t *********x
USA  2018    Bill Zhu850 *****t!**! **********
USA  2020    Tony Kim850 ******t**t *********x
USA  2017    William Quiroga850 *****tt**t **********
USA  2019    William Zhang850 *********t ********tt
USA  2019    Mario Goranov850 ******t**t ********t*
USA  2017    Boris Tsang850 ********** *******ttt
USA  2018    Jason Chen850 *****tt**t **********
USA  2020    Richard Zhan850 ******t**t ********t*
USA  2019    Alexey Didenkov850 ******t**t ********t*
USA  2018    Charles Sun850 ******t**t ********t*
GEO  2018    Beqa Abuladze850 *****tt**t **********
CHN  2018    Lisa Li800 **xxx*x*** **********
USA  2017    Ava Wood800 ******t**t ********tt
USA  2017    Donovan Glover800 ******t**t *******xx*
USA  2020    Zachary Chen800 *****tt**t ********t*
USA  2017    Walter Han800 ****ttt**t **********
USA  2018    Muthukurisil Arivoli800 ******t**t **!***x***
USA  2019    Kushal Dandamudi800 ******t**t ********tt
USA  2020    Siddhant Arora800 ******t**x ********tt
USA  2020    Yegor Kuznetsov800 ******t**t ********tt
USA  2017    Patrick Wang800 ********** ******tttt
USA  2017    Vaughn Taylor800 ******t**t ********tt
USA  2020    Sid Muppalla800 ******t**t ******xx**
USA  2018    Michelle Shen800 ******t**t *******xx*
USA  2020    Rubin Zou800 *****tt**t *********x
USA  2018    Jerry Chen800 ******t**t *******tt*
GEO  2017    Vakho Kotoreishvili800 *****tt*tt **********
USA  2018    Mikhail Khrenov800 *****tt**t ********t*
USA  2017    Albert Yue800 ******t**t ********tt
USA  2019    Rishabh Krishnan800 ******t**t ********tt
USA  2018    Shiyuan Guo800 ******t**t ********tt
USA  2018    Brett Fazio800 *****tt*tt **********
USA  2020    Aryan Goyal800 ********** ******tttt
FRA  2018    Ernest van Wijland800 ******t**t *x**x*****
USA  2018    Eric Zeng800 ***xx*x**x **********
USA  2019    Matthew Whorton750 ******t**t *******ttt
USA  2019    Carl Schildkraut750 ********** *****ttttt
USA  2019    Eshan Kemp750 *********t ******tttt
USA  2018    Jacob Polatty750 ******t**t *!**!****!
USA  2019    Andrew Yuan750 ******t**t *x**x***t*
USA  2018    William Wang750 *****!!*!! ********t*
GRC  2019    Georgios Georgiou750 ****ttt*tt **********
USA  2018    Chen Xu750 ******t**t ******ttt*
USA  2020    Ruofeng Liu750 **xx**t**t *********x
USA  2020    Brandon Li750 ******t**t *******ttt
USA  2018    Yuchen Fan750 ******t**t *******ttt
USA  2017    Ari Cohn750 *****tt**t ********tt
USA  2017    Jeffrey Huang750 ******t**t ******ttt*
USA  2018    Neil Thistlethwaite750 ******t**t *******ttt

Pre-College Participants (USA only):

Country Year Name Score    cownomics    art2
USA  2017    Ahmad Barhamje1000 ********** **********
USA  2019    Jonathan Browne1000 ********** **********
USA  2018    Shaya Zarkesh1000 ********** **********
USA  2017    Ritvik Annam1000 ********** **********
USA  2019    Jongwan Kim1000 ********** **********
USA  2024    Rain Jiang1000 ********** **********
USA  2019    Charlie Gunn1000 ********** **********
USA  2018    Michael Yin950 ********** ********t*
USA  2019    Richard Liu950 ********** ********!*
USA  2018    Sara Du950 *********t **********
USA  2018    Mitchell Fream950 ********** ********x*
USA  2020    Keshav Gurushankar950 ********** ********t*
USA  2019    Jonathan Rogers950 ********** ********x*
USA  2019    George Tang950 ********** *********x
USA  2020    Daniel Liu950 ********** *********x
USA  2017    Alex Wang900 ******t**t **********
USA  2018    David Xue900 ********** *******xx*
USA  2020    Raymond Yang900 ******t**t **********
USA  2020    Sauhaarda Chowdhuri900 ******t**t **********
USA  2018    Jordan Lee900 ******t**t **********
USA  2019    Edward Jin900 ******x**x **********
USA  2019    Calvin Yan900 *********t ********t*
USA  2018    Daniel Michael900 ********** ********xx
USA  2018    Anooshree Sengupta900 ******t**t **********
USA  2018    Sarkis Ter Martirosyan900 ******t**t **********
USA  2019    Eric Wang900 *********t ********t*
USA  2017    Daniel Chen900 ******t**t **********
USA  2019    Eric Wu900 ********** ********tt
USA  2018    Jonathan Mendelson900 *********t ********t*
USA  2020    Timothy Guo900 ******t**t **********
USA  2018    Seiji Otsu900 ******t**t **********
USA  2018    Brent Usui850 ******t**t *********x
USA  2019    Ryan Niu850 *****tt**t **********
USA  2020    Jiajie Li850 *********t ********tt
USA  2019    Naveen Venkat850 *****tt**! **********
USA  2020    Justin Du850 ******t**t *********x
USA  2018    Bill Zhu850 *****t!**! **********
USA  2020    Tony Kim850 ******t**t *********x
USA  2017    William Quiroga850 *****tt**t **********
USA  2019    William Zhang850 *********t ********tt
USA  2019    Mario Goranov850 ******t**t ********t*
USA  2017    Boris Tsang850 ********** *******ttt
USA  2018    Jason Chen850 *****tt**t **********
USA  2020    Richard Zhan850 ******t**t ********t*
USA  2019    Alexey Didenkov850 ******t**t ********t*
USA  2018    Charles Sun850 ******t**t ********t*
USA  2017    Ava Wood800 ******t**t ********tt
USA  2017    Donovan Glover800 ******t**t *******xx*
USA  2020    Zachary Chen800 *****tt**t ********t*
USA  2017    Walter Han800 ****ttt**t **********
USA  2018    Muthukurisil Arivoli800 ******t**t **!***x***
USA  2019    Kushal Dandamudi800 ******t**t ********tt
USA  2020    Siddhant Arora800 ******t**x ********tt
USA  2020    Yegor Kuznetsov800 ******t**t ********tt
USA  2017    Patrick Wang800 ********** ******tttt
USA  2017    Vaughn Taylor800 ******t**t ********tt
USA  2020    Sid Muppalla800 ******t**t ******xx**
USA  2018    Michelle Shen800 ******t**t *******xx*
USA  2020    Rubin Zou800 *****tt**t *********x
USA  2018    Jerry Chen800 ******t**t *******tt*
USA  2018    Mikhail Khrenov800 *****tt**t ********t*
USA  2017    Albert Yue800 ******t**t ********tt
USA  2019    Rishabh Krishnan800 ******t**t ********tt
USA  2018    Shiyuan Guo800 ******t**t ********tt
USA  2018    Brett Fazio800 *****tt*tt **********
USA  2020    Aryan Goyal800 ********** ******tttt
USA  2018    Eric Zeng800 ***xx*x**x **********
USA  2019    Matthew Whorton750 ******t**t *******ttt
USA  2019    Carl Schildkraut750 ********** *****ttttt
USA  2019    Eshan Kemp750 *********t ******tttt
USA  2018    Jacob Polatty750 ******t**t *!**!****!
USA  2019    Andrew Yuan750 ******t**t *x**x***t*
USA  2018    William Wang750 *****!!*!! ********t*
USA  2018    Chen Xu750 ******t**t ******ttt*
USA  2020    Ruofeng Liu750 **xx**t**t *********x
USA  2020    Brandon Li750 ******t**t *******ttt
USA  2018    Yuchen Fan750 ******t**t *******ttt
USA  2017    Ari Cohn750 *****tt**t ********tt
USA  2017    Jeffrey Huang750 ******t**t ******ttt*
USA  2018    Neil Thistlethwaite750 ******t**t *******ttt

Observers:

Country Name Score    cownomics    art2
CANDavid King1000 ********** **********
DEUAlexander Rass1000 ********** **********
HKGTony Wong1000 ********** **********
USAJamie Ling1000 ********** **********
USAMatt Fontaine1000 ********** **********
CHNKuan Yang1000 ********** **********
VNMSon Le Hung1000 ********** **********
IRNAmirabbas Zarei1000 ********** **********
VNMNguyen Minh Tung1000 ********** **********
CHNCowell Lee1000 ********** **********
IRNAli Taba1000 ********** **********
USATom Rudwick1000 ********** **********
KORMyungwoo Chun1000 ********** **********
USAAnil Gupta1000 ********** **********
VNMThi De Hoc950 ********** *********x
CHN宇晨 顾950 *********t **********
INDPrateek Agarwal900 ******!**! **********
HUNBence Szinyéri850 ******t**t *********x
CHNJia Wang800 *****tt*tt **********
INDShreyans Pagariya750 *****tt**t ********!!