Final Results: USACO 2020 February Contest, Gold

Key:
* = Correct
x = Wrong Answer (including possibly empty or missing output file)
t = Timeout
c = Didn't Compile
! = Run-time error or exceeded memory limits

Pre-College Participants (Full List):

Country Year Name Score    timeline    help    deleg
CHN  2021    Li Gu1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHN  2023    Qiuyang Zhang1000 ********** ************ ***************
IRN  2021    Aria Ashrafi1000 ********** ************ ***************
MYS  2023    Hau Ye Heng1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHN  2021    Jun Yi Ji1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHN  2021    Misaka Mikoto1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHN  2022    Bruce Wang1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHN  2021    Han Chen Chu1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2021    Yangyang Li1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHE  2021    Joel Huber1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2024    Varun Ragunath1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHN  2023    Wanjun Gu1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2020    Andrew Yang1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHN  2022    Ming Chen1000 ********** ************ ***************
POL  2022    Michal Stawarz1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHN  2023    Autumn Kite1000 ********** ************ ***************
IDN  2021    Rama Pangestu1000 ********** ************ ***************
ROU  2020    Alexandru Ilasi1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2022    Raymond Feng1000 ********** ************ ***************
SGP  2022    Daniel Toh1000 ********** ************ ***************
LTU  2021    Modestas Gujis1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2022    Rayna Arora1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHN  2022    Tianqi Chen1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHN  2021    Yuanfan Zhang1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2024    Alexander Du1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2021    Siddhant Dubey1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2021    Haojing Zhang1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2021    Rosalyn Lu1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHN  2021    Songwen Zhao1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHN  2022    Tingjun Liu1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHN  2020    Zhiqi He1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2021    Grace Liu1000 ********** ************ ***************
SGP  2023    Zheyuan Yu1000 ********** ************ ***************
KOR  2021    Hyun Mo1000 ********** ************ ***************
SVN  2022    Benjamin Bajd1000 ********** ************ ***************
CAN  2021    Victor Gao1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHN  2024    Chenran Wang1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2021    Andrew Huang1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2020    Ivan Galakhov1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHN  2021    ChengYu Zhang1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2020    Ethan Morgan1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHN  2021    Arraiter Misaka1000 ********** ************ ***************
KAZ  2020    Almas Abilkhanov1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHN  2020    Cheng feng Pu1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHN  2021    Shijian Xi1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2022    Kevin Zhao1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHN  2021    Shuo Chen1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHN  2021    Hengzhi Li1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHN  2021    Yue Yu1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHN  2022    我是 李航成1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHN  2021    Sijin Peng1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHN  2020    Changlin Huang1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHN  2022    Di Huang1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHN  2021    Shulun Chen1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2021    Dmitrii Dubrovin1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2021    Jerry Liu978 ********** ************ **t************
USA  2021    Nuha Mohammed978 ********** ************ **t************
USA  2022    Martin Ma978 ********** ************ **t************
USA  2022    Zhejun Zhang978 ********** ************ **t************
SGP  2021    Soum Choudhuri978 ********** ************ ******x********
CHN  2022    Ada Ma978 ********** ************ ******x********
USA  2023    Anand John978 ********** ************ **t************
CHN  2021    Siyuan Chen978 ********** ************ **t************
CHN  2021    Alan Wu978 ********** ************ **t************
CHN  2021    Jiayi Yan978 ********** ************ **t************
CHN  2021    Yanbin Cheng978 ********** ************ **t************
USA  2021    Kevin Zhang978 ********** ************ ***********!***
USA  2020    Dylan Zhang956 ********** ************ *tt************
KOR  2021    성혁 장956 ********** ************ *tt************
USA  2020    Jiajun Ni933 ********** ************ *tt**x*********
USA  2020    Vincent Li933 ********** ************ *tt**x*********
CHN  2021    Yumeng Liu933 ********** ************ **t******t*t***
USA  2021    Dennis Chan928 ********** *******x**** *tt************
CHN  2023    Zifan Zhu911 ********** ************ *tt*****t**t***
CHN  2020    Jiacheng Liang900 *******ttt ************ ***************
KOR  2021    Joonha Kang861 ********** *******ttttt ***************
IND  2021    Sahil Kuchlous861 ********** *******ttttt ***************
USA  2022    Aneesh Dasgupta861 ********** *******ttttt ***************
CHN  2022    Haoran Song844 ********** ************ *tt!*****!!*!*!
USA  2021    Allen Zheng844 ********** ************ ********!!!!!!!
CAN  2021    Haoyu Weng822 ********** ************ ******xx*xxxxxx
KOR  2022    Geunyoung Jang822 ********** ************ *****xxx*x*xxxx
USA  2021    Darren Yao811 ***tt**t** ************ *ttt********t**
KOR  2021    Joohyun Cha800 ********** ************ *****x*xxxxxxxx
USA  2021    Jiajun Yan800 ********** ************ **x**xxxxxx**xx

Pre-College Participants (USA only):

Country Year Name Score    timeline    help    deleg
USA  2021    Yangyang Li1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2024    Varun Ragunath1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2020    Andrew Yang1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2022    Raymond Feng1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2022    Rayna Arora1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2024    Alexander Du1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2021    Siddhant Dubey1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2021    Haojing Zhang1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2021    Rosalyn Lu1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2021    Grace Liu1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2021    Andrew Huang1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2020    Ivan Galakhov1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2020    Ethan Morgan1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2022    Kevin Zhao1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2021    Dmitrii Dubrovin1000 ********** ************ ***************
USA  2021    Jerry Liu978 ********** ************ **t************
USA  2021    Nuha Mohammed978 ********** ************ **t************
USA  2022    Martin Ma978 ********** ************ **t************
USA  2022    Zhejun Zhang978 ********** ************ **t************
USA  2023    Anand John978 ********** ************ **t************
USA  2021    Kevin Zhang978 ********** ************ ***********!***
USA  2020    Dylan Zhang956 ********** ************ *tt************
USA  2020    Jiajun Ni933 ********** ************ *tt**x*********
USA  2020    Vincent Li933 ********** ************ *tt**x*********
USA  2021    Dennis Chan928 ********** *******x**** *tt************
USA  2022    Aneesh Dasgupta861 ********** *******ttttt ***************
USA  2021    Allen Zheng844 ********** ************ ********!!!!!!!
USA  2021    Darren Yao811 ***tt**t** ************ *ttt********t**
USA  2021    Jiajun Yan800 ********** ************ **x**xxxxxx**xx

Observers:

Country Name Score    timeline    help    deleg
JORMuhanad Warawreh1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHNConan Mori1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHNRuoFan Sun1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHNAlan Lin1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHNZiqian Chen1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHNLi Ming Yu1000 ********** ************ ***************
SRBNikola Pesic1000 ********** ************ ***************
USAJosh 1000 ********** ************ ***************
CUBWilliam Martínez Acosta1000 ********** ************ ***************
IRNAli Heydari1000 ********** ************ ***************
KOROnjo Lee1000 ********** ************ ***************
KORJunhwan Heo1000 ********** ************ ***************
HKGCarl Chung1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHNHan Li1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHNPatchouli Knowledge1000 ********** ************ ***************
KORJaeho Kim1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHNDexerl Millpurs1000 ********** ************ ***************
IRNAli Shahali1000 ********** ************ ***************
PRKYoson If1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHNYue Young1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHNElong Must1000 ********** ************ ***************
WSMChris Green1000 ********** ************ ***************
CHNXu PeiYuan1000 ********** ************ ***************
WSMCarlos Young1000 ********** ************ ***************
ZAFAdri Wessels978 ********** ************ **t************
VNMBach Tran Xuan978 ********** ************ **t************
KORJaemin Choi978 ********** ************ **t************
KORKwan Park978 ********** ************ **t************
USAEthan Wainer933 ********** ************ *tt**x*********
NLDJorke de Vlas933 ********** ************ *ttt***********